Mobile Legends · Dota 2 · CS2 · Valorant & More

MrLucky E-Sports — The Most Complete E-Sports Betting & Best Odds for Malaysian Gamers

From MPL Malaysia to world championships — MrLucky is the number one esports betting platform for the Malaysian gaming community. Back your favourite team and win real rewards every day.

In-Play Betting Competitive Odds Mobile-Friendly
mrlucky
10+ Esports Titles
In-Play Betting
TNG & FPX
Secure Platform
24/7 Support
10+
Esports Titles
300+
Matches / Week
RM10
Minimum Bet
24/7
Active Markets

Live & Upcoming Esports Matches

Updated in real time
All MLBB Dota 2 CS2 Valorant LoL Others
LIVE Mobile Legends – MPL Malaysia Season 13
Blacklist International
1 – 0
Game 2 In Progress
ONIC PH
BLK Wins1.72
O/U Map 2.51.88
ONIC Wins2.05
LIVE Dota 2 – The International 2026 Qualifiers
Team Spirit
0 – 1
Game 3 In Progress
OG Esports
TSpirit2.40
O/U 3.5 Map1.92
OG Esports1.55
Tonight 21:00 CS2 – ESL Pro League
NAVI
VS
Vitality
NAVI2.15
O/U 2.51.90
Vitality1.70
Tomorrow 19:00 Valorant – VCT Pacific 2026
T1
VS
Paper Rex
T11.85
O/U 2.51.95
Paper Rex1.95
Saturday 20:00 League of Legends – LCK Summer
Gen.G
VS
T1
Gen.G2.20
O/U 3.51.88
T11.65
Sunday 15:30 MLBB – MPL Malaysia Season 13
Team HAQ
VS
RSG MY
HAQ2.30
O/U 3.51.90
RSG MY1.58

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Register to view the latest odds and place real bets.

Bet Slip
2
Blacklist vs ONIC · MPL Malaysia
Blacklist International Wins
Odds: 1.72
NAVI vs Vitality · CS2 ESL Pro
Over 2.5 Map
Odds: 1.90
Potential Winnings
RM 163.00
Combined Odds: 3.268
Sign Up to Place Bets

Demo only — sign up to bet with real money.

E-Sports Titles Available on MrLucky

From Malaysia's most popular mobile titles to international PC tournaments — it's all on MrLucky.

📱 🔥 Most Popular MY
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang

MLBB is the king of esports in Malaysia. MPL Malaysia draws tens of thousands of viewers every season, and MrLucky offers full coverage of every match — from the group stage all the way to the grand final. Support your favourite Malaysian team and win alongside them.

Popularity98%
🎮 Malaysia Active
Dota 2

The International is the world's biggest e-sports tournament, with prize pools worth tens of millions of MYR. MrLucky covers Dota 2 betting across all major tournaments — from Southeast Asian regional qualifiers all the way to the grandest international stage.

Popularity84%
🔫 ✨ New
Counter-Strike 2 (CS2)

The successor to CS:GO and now the new benchmark in competitive FPS e-sports worldwide. ESL Pro League and Major championships pit the world's best teams against each other in fierce competition — and MrLucky brings all that excitement straight to your betting platform.

Popularity79%
🎯 🔥 Trending
Valorant

VCT Pacific brings together the best teams from across Asia-Pacific — including Malaysian squads — to compete on the world stage. Paper Rex from Singapore and T1 from Korea are frequent favourites among Malaysia's esports bettors on mrlucky.

Popularity87%
⚔️ Asia League
League of Legends

LCK, LPL, LEC, and the Worlds Championship — LoL tournaments draw billions of watch minutes every year. mrlucky offers LoL betting across a wide range of markets, including first blood, most dragons, and Baron kills.

Popularity81%
⚽ ✨ New
EA Sports FC & FIFA

E-football tournaments are growing in popularity across Malaysia, especially among EPL and Liga Super fans. MrLucky offers EA Sports FC match betting in a straightforward format — perfect for football fans looking to explore esports.

Popularity72%
mrlucky

Live In-Play E-Sports Betting

Real-Time Betting Activity
📱
Blacklist vs ONIC PH
Blacklist Menang · MPL Malaysia · Game 2
1.72
🎮
Team Spirit vs OG Esports
OG Wins Game 3 · Dota 2 TI Qualifier
1.55
🔫
NAVI vs Vitality
Over 2.5 Map · CS2 ESL Pro League
1.90
🎯
T1 vs Paper Rex
T1 Wins Map 1 · VCT Pacific 2026
1.85
📱
Team HAQ vs RSG MY
RSG MY Wins · MPL Malaysia Season 13
1.58
⚔️
Gen.G vs T1
Under 3.5 Maps · LCK Summer 2026
1.88

Odds update every few seconds. Register to place real in-play bets.

Latest Esports Betting Winners

AZ
A***l Z***i
Blacklist Wins · MPL Malaysia
RM 4,560
FH
F***a H***n
T1 Wins Map 1 · VCT Pacific
RM 1,850
MR
M***d R***i
3-Leg Parlay · MLBB + CS2 + Valorant
RM 9,720
KN
K***l N***h
OG Esports Wins · Dota 2 TI
RM 3,200
SY
S***i Y***p
RSG MY Win · MPL Season 13
RM 2,100
NI
N***a I***m
NAVI Win · CS2 ESL Pro
RM 5,400
ZB
Z***l B***r
Over 2.5 Map · LoL LCK
RM 1,640
RK
R***a K***n
4-Leg Parlay · Multi-Esports
RM 22,300
AZ
A***l Z***i
Blacklist Wins · MPL Malaysia
RM 4,560
FH
F***a H***n
T1 Wins Map 1 · VCT Pacific
RM 1,850
MR
M***d R***i
3-Leg Parlay · MLBB + CS2 + Valorant
RM 9,720
KN
K***l N***h
OG Esports Wins · Dota 2 TI
RM 3,200
SY
S***i Y***p
RSG MY Win · MPL Season 13
RM 2,100
NI
N***a I***m
NAVI Win · CS2 ESL Pro
RM 5,400
ZB
Z***l B***r
Over 2.5 Map · LoL LCK
RM 1,640
RK
R***a K***n
4-Leg Parlay · Multi-Esports
RM 22,300

Latest & Upcoming E-Sports Tournaments

The world's biggest esports tournaments available to bet on at MrLucky — from Malaysia to the international stage.

LIVE NOW
MPL Malaysia Season 13

Mobile Legends Bang Bang · Liga Professional Malaysia

Total Prize Pool
RM 500,000
Every Saturday & Sunday
LIVE NOW
The International 2026

Dota 2 · World's Biggest Championship

Total Prize Pool
USD 40,000,000
Multiple Locations
Upcoming
VCT Champions 2026

Valorant · World Stage

Total Prize Pool
USD 2,250,000
August – September 2026
Upcoming
LoL Worlds Championship

League of Legends · World Championship

Total Prize Pool
USD 2,500,000
October – November 2026

Featured Esports Match Odds This Week

The latest odds for the most anticipated e-sports matches among Malaysia's gaming community this week.

Time Match Games Team 1 O/U Map Team 2
LIVE Blacklist vs ONIC PH MLBB · MPL MY 1.72 O2.5 / 1.88 2.05
LIVE Team Spirit vs OG Esports Dota 2 · TI Quals 2.40 O3.5 / 1.92 1.55
Tonight 21:00 NAVI vs Vitality CS2 · ESL Pro 2.15 O2.5 / 1.90 1.70
Tomorrow 19:00 T1 vs Paper Rex Valorant · VCT Pacific 1.85 O2.5 / 1.95 1.95
Saturday 20:00 Gen.G vs T1 LoL · LCK Summer 2.20 U3.5 / 1.88 1.65
Sunday 15:30 Team HAQ vs RSG MY MLBB · MPL MY S13 2.30 O3.5 / 1.90 1.58

Odds shown are for illustration purposes. Register to view the latest odds and place real bets on MrLucky.

mrlucky

The Complete Guide to Esports Betting on MrLucky — Smart Betting for Malaysian Gamers

If you've ever spent hours watching MPL Malaysia live streams on YouTube or Twitch, cheering your favourite team at the top of your lungs, then you already know how thrilling the world of esports can be. Now, MrLucky takes that excitement to the next level by offering a complete, secure esports betting platform built specifically for the Malaysian gaming community.

Esports — or electronic sports — is no longer just kids playing video games in their bedrooms. It's now a multi-billion-ringgit industry with professional players, licensed teams, scheduled leagues, and prize pools rivalling traditional sports. In Malaysia, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang — widely known as MLBB — is the heartbeat of the local esports scene. MPL Malaysia, the country's professional MLBB league, draws hundreds of thousands of viewers per match, and teams like RSG MY, Team HAQ, and Geek Fam have become household names on par with mainstream sports brands.

At MrLucky, esports betting spans over 10 game titles across multiple genres. MLBB naturally takes centre stage, given its special place among Malaysian gamers. Alongside it, Dota 2 — with its deep roots in Malaysia's PC gaming community — is fully covered, including The International and all Southeast Asian regional qualifiers. For FPS fans, CS2 and Valorant are the two most active titles, with tournaments running almost every week at the international level.

One thing many people overlook is that esports betting actually demands a deeper level of knowledge than traditional sports betting. With football, you only need to consider team form, injured players, and away records. With esports, there are far more variables at play — hero compositions in MLBB, draft strategies in Dota 2, map picks in CS2, and the latest meta shifts that can dramatically upset the balance between teams after every patch update. That's exactly what makes esports betting so compelling for those who truly understand the games.

MrLucky offers a wide range of betting markets for esports — well beyond just picking a winner. You can bet on over/under for total maps played, which team wins the first map, total kills within a set period, and many prop bets unique to each game. For example, with MLBB betting on MrLucky, you can choose which team secures the first Lord, which team destroys the first tower, or even which hero a team picks during the draft phase.

In-play betting is one of the biggest advantages of esports betting on mrlucky. Unlike traditional sports where match conditions shift gradually, esports matches can swing in a matter of seconds — a single teamfight in Dota 2 can flip the entire momentum. This means strong value opportunities arise more frequently during in-play betting, giving players who follow the match live while betting on mrlucky a real edge over those who don't.

For MLBB fans who follow MPL Malaysia closely, MrLucky gives you a real edge. When you know that Team A has an excellent record on the current patch, or that Team B's key player has been in inconsistent form, that insight can form the basis of smarter betting decisions. A deep understanding of the current meta, each team's roster strengths, and head-to-head records between sides is an e-sports bettor's greatest asset.

On the payments side, mrlucky supports all the popular deposit methods in Malaysia. You can top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX — including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. A minimum deposit of as little as RM20 is all you need to get started with esports betting on mrlucky. Winnings are credited instantly once a match concludes, and withdrawals are processed within just a few hours.

In short, mrlucky is a platform built specifically for Malaysian gamers who want to make their esports viewing experience more meaningful. Whether you're a die-hard MPL Malaysia fan who never misses a single match, or a Dota 2 enthusiast counting down to The International every year — mrlucky gives you a way to engage more deeply with the esports you love, while turning your in-depth gaming knowledge into a potential source of extra income.

Why Choose MrLucky for E-Sports Betting?

The features that make MrLucky the go-to destination for Malaysia's e-sports community.

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Odds are updated every few seconds in line with how the esports match is unfolding. Bet during live play for better value opportunities — especially during decisive teamfights in MLBB or critical rounds in CS2.

10+ Esports Titles

From MLBB and Dota 2 to CS2, Valorant, LoL, EA Sports FC, and more — MrLucky ensures all the esports titles the Malaysian community loves are available with comprehensive betting markets and competitive odds.

E-Sports Parlay

Combine bets from multiple e-sports titles into a single parlay ticket. Back Blacklist in MLBB, NAVI in CS2, and T1 in Valorant all at once for multiplied potential returns.

Multiple Betting Markets

It's not just win or lose — MrLucky offers markets like map winner, first blood, total kills, dragon/baron objectives, and much more, uniquely tailored to each e-sports title. Put your in-depth game knowledge to work for maximum returns.

Mobile Optimised

The MrLucky platform is fully optimised for both Android and iOS. Watch MLBB live streams on Twitch while placing in-play bets on MrLucky on the same screen — a seamless, uninterrupted experience.

Safe & Trusted

All bets and transactions on mrlucky are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal data is protected in accordance with Malaysia's PDPA standards — bet with complete peace of mind, free from the risk of any data breach.

How to Place Esports Bets on MrLucky

Four simple steps to start esports betting from your phone or laptop.

1
Register Free

Create a MrLucky account in under 2 minutes using your Malaysian phone number. Verify the OTP and your account is instantly active — no documents required.

2
Deposit via TNG / FPX

Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit RM20, with instant transfers.

3
Select Match & Market

Go to the Esports section, select your game title and match. Choose your bet type, add it to the bet slip, and set your stake.

4
Confirm & Follow Live

Confirm your bet and watch the match live. If it wins, your payout is automatically credited to your MrLucky account as soon as the match ends.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All of Malaysia's most popular local payment methods — convenient, fast, and secure.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX – Maybank2u
FPX – CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM20 • Withdrawals processed within 1–24 hours

mrlucky
Privacy Policy – Protecting Your Esports Betting Data

Mrlucky is fully compliant with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Your account details, esports betting records, and financial transactions are all protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your data with any third party without your explicit consent.

You have the right to access and request the deletion of your personal data at any time. For more information, please read Privacy Policy our full

Responsible Gaming

MrLucky is committed to ensuring every member bets on e-sports in a healthy and responsible manner.

Personal Betting Limit

Set daily or weekly betting limits in your MrLucky account settings. Bet within your means and enjoy e-sports without the stress.

Take Breaks When You Need To

Use the temporary break feature to block access to your account for a period of your choice — from 24 hours up to one month — no questions asked.

18 and Above Only

MrLucky's esports betting platform is strictly for adults aged 18 and above. Rigorous identity verification is carried out during registration and withdrawals.

Free Support

If e-sports betting is starting to affect your life, reach out to NADCAB for free at 1800-88-2525 — available 24/7 to help.

FAQ – mrlucky Esports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from the Malaysian gaming community on MrLucky.

MrLucky offers more than 10 esports titles to bet on. The most popular titles include Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) — with full MPL Malaysia coverage — Dota 2 (including The International and regional qualifiers), CS2 (ESL Pro League, Major Championships), Valorant (VCT Pacific, Champions), League of Legends (LCK, LPL, LEC, Worlds Championship), and EA Sports FC. All titles have matches running nearly every day, with diverse betting markets and competitive odds.

MrLucky offers a wide range of esports betting markets that go well beyond simple win or lose. For MLBB, you can bet on the overall winner, the winner of a specific map, which team secures the first Lord or Turtle, first blood, and hero composition. For CS2, markets include total rounds, pistol round winner, and over/under kills. For Dota 2, there are markets for first blood, first tower destroyed, and which team claims the first Roshan. This variety of markets lets you put your in-depth esports knowledge to full use.

Esports in-play betting on MrLucky lets you place bets while a match is in progress. This is particularly well-suited to esports, where the situation can shift in an instant — a single teamfight in MLBB or a clutch round in CS2 can completely swing the momentum. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect what's happening on the screen. You can bet on the next map, the next round winner, or specific in-game events coming up — all from your phone while watching the live stream.

Not necessarily, though knowing the game does give you an edge. You don't need to play at a professional level yourself to make smart betting decisions — what matters is understanding how the game works, knowing which teams are in form, and keeping up with the current meta. Many successful esports bettors on MrLucky are dedicated viewers and passionate fans who follow the leagues closely. For beginners, start with the title you know best — if you regularly watch MPL Malaysia, MLBB is the most logical place to begin.
🎮

Esports Matches Are Waiting — Start Betting on MrLucky Today!

Register for free, deposit easily via TNG or FPX, and start betting on MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant and more with MrLucky.

Bahasa Melayu